Two powerhouse localization tools now in one place

Whatever your translation needs, Phrase has you covered.

card-logo

Phrase TMS

Formerly

card-subtitle-logo

Make your translation workflows more efficient with end-to-end translation automation. Learn more

  • Built for enterprise level translation management needs across departments
  • Manage multiple translation vendors
  • Utilize a fully-featured CAT editor
  • Leverage machine translation and AI
card-logo

Phrase Strings

Formerly

card-subtitle-logo

Collaborate effectively to create multilingual software copy. Learn more

  • Built for agile product teams that value a highly flexible software localization solution
  • Single source of truth for digital product copy
  • Translate in our Strings editor
  • Convert content to any available file format

Gain control with a single login

New!

Access both tools through the dashboard, manage your profile, organization settings, and subscriptions by logging in through the suite.